Mixed Doubles Elite Finals Draw and Streaming Schedule

Posted on

The British Curling Mixed Doubles Elite Finals starts on Wednesday 10 February with matches getting underway at 0830hrs and the event concludes on Wednesday 17 February with the final taking place at 1000hrs.

DRAW (& Results)

Wednesday 10 February
0830 – Draw 1

Gray/Waddell v K McMillan/C Bryce  4-8
Davis/Kyle v Morrison/H McMillan 7-6
E Yeats /N Ryder v Joiner/Cannon 9-8 (EE)
Duff/Whyte v Dodds/Mouat 4-7

1145 – Draw 2
Wilson/Brydone v Wright/Hardie* 6-7
Bousie/Haswell v Henderon/Craik 3-9
Muirhead/Lammie v Fowler/Fowler 7-0
Wilkie-Milne/McFadzean v Aitken/Paterson 7-6

1500 – Draw 3
-
Smith/Goodfellow v Farmer/Watt 7-9
Sinclair/Menzies v Stirling/Kingan* 8-5
-

1815 – Draw 4
Wilkie-Milne/McFadzean v Muirhead/Lammie 6-9
Fowler/Fowler v Aitken/Paterson* 7-6
Wright/Hardie v Bousie/Haswell 7-6
Wilson/Brydone v Henderson/Craik 8-7

Thursday 11 February 
0830 – Draw 5
Davis/Kyle v Duff/Whyte 8-3
Gray/Waddell v Joiner/Cannon 6-4
Dodds/Mouat v Morrison/H McMillan 7-6 (EE)
K McMillan/C Bryce v E Yeats/N Ryder 7-3

1145 – Draw 6
Wright/Hardie v Fowler/Fowler 5-4
Wilson/Brydone v Muirhead/Lammie 8-7 (EE)
Farmer/Watt v Henderson/Craik* 4-6
Bousie/Haswell v Smith/Goodfellow 2-11

1500 – Draw 7
K McMillan/C Bryce v Dodds/Mouat 5-10
E Yeats/N Ryder v Sinclair/Menzies 3-8
Gray/Waddell v Duff/Whyte* 6-8
Stirling/Kingan v Joiner/Cannon 8-5

1815 – Draw 8
Bousie/Haswell v Aitken/Paterson 5-6
Henderson/Craik v Wilkie-Milne/McFadzean 4-9
Smith/Goodfellow v Wilson/Brydone* 8-9 (EE)
Wright/Hardie v Farmer/Watt 3-7

Friday 12 February
0830 – Draw 9

E Yeats/N Ryder v Morrison/H McMillan  6-9
K McMillan/C Bryce v Stirling/Kingan 5-4
Joiner/Cannon v Davis/Kyle 1-11
Sinclair/Menzies v Gray/Waddell 6-8

1145 – Draw 10
Henderson/Craik v Smith/Goodfellow 4-11
Farmer/Watt v Bousie/Haswell 7-8
Fowler/Fowler v Wilkie-Milne/McFadzean 7-6 (EE)
Aitken/Paterson v Muirhead/Lammie* 6-7

1500 – Draw 11
Joiner/Cannon v Sinclair/Menzies* 1-13
Morrison/H McMillan v Duff/Whyte 4-9
Stirling/Kingan v E Yeats/N Ryder 7-6
Dodds/Mouat v Davis/Kyle 8-1


1815 – Draw 12
Aitken/Paterson v Wilson/Brydone 9-6
Wilkie-Milne/McFadzean v Wright/Hardie* 3-10
Bousie/Haswell v Muirhead/Lammie 3-10
Henderson/Craik v Fowler/Fowler 9-4

Saturday 13 February
0830 – Draw 13

Duff/Whyte v Stirling/Kingan 12-6
Gray/Waddell v Davis/Kyle 7-6
Sinclair/Menzies v Dodds/Mouat 9-7 (EE)
Morrison H McMillan v K McMillan/ C Bryce 7-10

1145 – Draw 14
Muirhead/Lammie v Farmer/Watt 8-2
Smith/Goodfellow v Fowler/Fowler 8-9 (EE)
Aitken/Paterson v Wright/Hardie* 4-6
Wilson/Brydone v Wilkie-Milne/McFadzean 10-2

1500 – Draw 15
Morrison/H McMillan v Gray/Waddell* 9-7 (EE) 
Joiner/Cannon v Dodds/Mouat 2-14
Davis/Kyle v K McMillan/C Bryce 4-9
E Yeats/ N Ryder v Duff/Whyte 3-8

1815 – Draw16
Fowler/Fowler v Bousie/Haswell 2-8
Muirhead/Lammie v Henderson/Craik 11-7
Wilson/Brydone v Farmer/Watt 3-9
Smith/Goodfellow v Wright/Hardie* 4-9

Sunday 14 February
0830 – Draw 17

Dodds/Mouat v E Yeats/N Ryder 8-6
Sinclair/Menzies v K McMillan/C Bryce 3-13
Duff/Whyte v Joiner/Cannon 7-3
Gray/Waddell v Stirling/Kingan 6-5 (EE)

1145 – Draw 18
Wright/Hardie v Henderson/Craik 8-3
Bousie/Haswell v Wilson/Brydone* 7-4
Wilkie-Milne/ McFadzean  v Smith/Goodfellow 6-9
Farmer/Watt v Aitken/Paterson 5-6 (EE)

1500 – Draw 19
K McMillan/C Bryce v Joiner/Cannon 11-4
Stirling/Kingan v Morrison/ H McMillan* 7-8
E Yeats/N Ryder v Gray/Waddell 2-9
Davis/Kyle v Sinclair/Menzies 3-8

1815 – Draw 20
Smith/Goodfellow v Muirhead/Lammie* 6-9
Fowler/Fowler v Farmer/Watt 9-6
Henderson/Craik v Aitken/Paterson 11-4
Wilkie-Milne/McFadzean v Bousie/Haswell 3-10

Monday 15 February
0830 – Draw 21

Sinclair/Menzies v Duff/Whyte 8-3
Davis/Kyle v E Yeats/N Ryder 7-5
Dodds/Mouat v Stirling/Kingan 7-1
Joiner/Cannon v Morrison/H McMillan 7-6

1145 – Draw 22
Muirhead/Lammie v Wright/Hardie* 7-6
Fowler/Fowler v Wilson/Brydone 3-10

1500 – Draw 23
Dodds/Mouat v Gray/Waddell* 10-2
Morrison/H McMillan v Sinclair/Menzies 4-7
Duff/Whyte v K McMillan/C Bryce 10-4

Tuesday 16 February
1000 – Draw 24 Quarter Finals*
Wright/Hardie v Sinclair/Menzies 6-3
K McMillan/Bryce v Wilson/Brydone 7-8*

1500 – Draw 25 Semi Finals*
Wright/Hardie v Dodds/Mouat
Wilson/Brydone v Muirhead/Lammie 

Wednesday 17 February
1100-Draw  26 FINAL*

*Live streamed games available from
https://www.youtube.com/c/britishcurling

Line scores available from @Curling Zone.

 

 

Our Mission

To provide world class coaches and support programmes to our world class athletes, leading to a culture of consistent podium performances at a world class level.

News Headlines

MUM’S MANTRA MOTIVATES MEGGAN TO CHASE PARALYMPIC DREAM -INTERNATIONAL WOMENS DAY

As she contends for a place in the wheelchair curling team that will represent Paralympics GB in Beijing next year, Meggan Dawson-Farrell is surrounde Full Story...

MUIRHEAD EXCITED BY WORLD CHAMPS RETURN

Four years after her last World Championship appearance, Eve Muirhead is looking forward to the long wait ending after her team’s selection was Full Story...